Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

DUMAS, Alexandre.: Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 DUMAS, Alexandre.: THE CONSPIRATORS.
London: Charles H. Kelly, (no date). 
Maroon pictorial cloth. Colour frontispiece. Contents: part of fep edge a little dusty/solied. Reps soiled. Page edges darkened a little, otherwise very good. Boards: edged and corners lightly rubbed in places. 2 inch by 1 inch dye run rear panel corner. Otherwise a good, tight copy. 374 pp. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 DUMAS, Alexandre.: THE THREE MUSKATEERS.
Puffin Classics, 1994. 
Reissue. Paperback. An abridgement of the translation by Lord Sudley. A very good copy. 
Price: 5.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 DUMAS, Alexandre.: THE THREE MUSKETEERS.
London: Thomas Nelsona and Sons, (no date). 
Green cloth, gilt embossed spine (no dustwrapper). Illustrations by A. E. BESTALL. Frontispiece. Contents: occasional mild foxing, otherwise very good. Presentation label fep (dated 1936). Boards: one corner a little scuffed. Gilt a little fades. Two dark ink splashes on spine. Otherwise a good tight copy. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 DUMAS, Alexandre.: THE THREE MUSKETEERS.
Puffin Classics, 1986. 
Reprint. Paperback. An abridgement of the translation by Lord Sudley. Slight creasing to cover, otherwise a very good copy. 
Price: 5.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 DUMAS, Alexandre. (Translated by Henry L. Williams): THE THREE MUSKETEERS; or, THE QUEEN'S GUARDSMAN.
London: Walter Scott, (no date). 
New translation. Brown boards, gilt embossed lettering and flower design. Contents: some occasional slight smudge marks & two pages slightly offset, otherwise pages generally very good and clean. Possibly lacks frontispiece. Boards: edges moderately rubbed. Two corners lightly scuffed/bumped. Spine and edges darkened. Otherwise a good, tight copy. 374 pp + catalogue. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


DUMAS, Alexandre.: on 77sunsetbooks.com
DUMAS, Alexandre.: on Aedenstclair.com
DUMAS, Alexandre.: on Agreatbookshop.com
DUMAS, Alexandre.: on Alpha2omegabooks.com
DUMAS, Alexandre.: on Areadershaven.com
DUMAS, Alexandre.: on Baileybooks.ca
DUMAS, Alexandre.: on Beecreekbooks.com
DUMAS, Alexandre.: on Boardsandwraps.com
DUMAS, Alexandre.: on Booklionshop.com
DUMAS, Alexandre.: on Bookresq.com
DUMAS, Alexandre.: on Booksagain.net
DUMAS, Alexandre.: on Booksandbobs.co.uk
DUMAS, Alexandre.: on Bookswapfl.com
DUMAS, Alexandre.: on Borisbooks.co.uk
DUMAS, Alexandre.: on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
DUMAS, Alexandre.: on Dbworldwidebooks.com
DUMAS, Alexandre.: on Deansbookstore.com
DUMAS, Alexandre.: on Helvic55.com
DUMAS, Alexandre.: on Hyperionbookstore.com
DUMAS, Alexandre.: on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
DUMAS, Alexandre.: on Kandjsplace.com
DUMAS, Alexandre.: on Lakesidebooks.com
DUMAS, Alexandre.: on Literaturopolis.net
DUMAS, Alexandre.: on Moodybooks.net
DUMAS, Alexandre.: on Mvfbooks.org
DUMAS, Alexandre.: on Mylibrarymarket.com
DUMAS, Alexandre.: on Nomadestore.com
DUMAS, Alexandre.: on Petescheapbooks.com
DUMAS, Alexandre.: on Rareandrecent.com
DUMAS, Alexandre.: on Readitagain1.com
DUMAS, Alexandre.: on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
DUMAS, Alexandre.: on Remembrancebooks.com.au
DUMAS, Alexandre.: on Riverwashbooks.com
DUMAS, Alexandre.: on Sackofbooks.com
DUMAS, Alexandre.: on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
DUMAS, Alexandre.: on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
DUMAS, Alexandre.: on Shop.abundatrade.com
DUMAS, Alexandre.: on Store.bookswithapast.com
DUMAS, Alexandre.: on Sunflowerbooksales.com
DUMAS, Alexandre.: on Tatteredjacket.com
DUMAS, Alexandre.: on Thebooksellerinc.com
DUMAS, Alexandre.: on Theoddbook.ca
DUMAS, Alexandre.: on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
DUMAS, Alexandre.: on Washburn-books.com
DUMAS, Alexandre.: on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@llandeilobookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie