|
|
BARRIE, J. M.: ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
BARRIE, J. M.: ALICE SIT BY THE FIRE. London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1919. 1st (thus). "The Plays of J. M. Barrie" series. Blue boards, title label on spine and front panel. No dustwrapper. Contents: pages very good and clean. School library plate and inscription inside front board. Boards: a little darkened and rubbed. Spine label browned and rubbed. Tape mark wrapped around base of spine. A tight copy. 139 pp. Price:
6.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
BARRIE, J. M.: ALICE SIT-BY-THE-FIRE. London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1923. 1st (thus). The Uniform Edition of the Plays of J. M. Barrie. Blue boards, title labels on front and spine. Contents: very good, except for corner or half-title page slightly smudged. Boards: two corners slightly, bumped. Otherwise, a very good, bright, clean copy. 139 pp. Price:
11.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
BARRIE, J. M.: MARGARET OGILVY. London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1897. 2nd edition, completing twentieth thousand. Dark blue boards, gilt embossed spine (no dustwrapper). Frontispiece, tissue guard. Uncut page edges. Top edge gilt. Contents: very good and clean. Boards: very good & tight. Owner's inscription fep. 204 pp. Price:
16.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
BARRIE, J. M.: QUALITY STREET: A Comedy. London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1918. 1st (thus). "The Plays of J. M. Barrie" Uniform Edition. Blue board, paper title-labels. No dustwrapper. Contents: pages good and clean. Name-plate inside front board. Boards: browned and darkened. Tape mark base of spine. Corners a little rubbed. A tight reading/reference copy. 143 pp. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
BARRIE, J. M.: QUALITY STREET: A Comedy. London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1928. 1st (thus). The Uniform Edition of the Plays of J. M. Barrie. Blue boards, title label on front and spine. Contents: very good. Owner's inscription. Boards: spine browned very slightly, otherwise very good indeed. 143 pp. Price:
8.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
BARRIE, J. M.: THE ADMIRABLE CRICHTON. London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1918. 1st (thus). "The Uniform Edition of the Plays of J. M. Barrie". Blue boards, paper title label on front panel and spine. No dustwrapper. Contents: occasional light spotting, otherwise pages generally very good and clean. Boards: spine and spine label a little browned. Two corners slightly bumped. Small rubbed area towards foot of spine. Otherwise a good, tight copy. 168 pp. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
BARRIE, J. M.: THE BOY DAVID: A Play in Three Acts. London: Peter Davies, 1938. 1st (thus). Uniform Edition. Rebound in dark blue soft leather, gilt embossed spine. Marbled endpapes. Contents: very good and very clean throughout. School presentation inscription fep. Boards: A little loss to top and tail of spine. Corners a little rubbed. Otherwise a very good, bright, tight copy. 170 pp. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
BARRIE, J. M.: The Plays J. M. Barrie: WHAT EVERY WOMAN KNOWS. A Comedy. London: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd., 1928. "The Uniform Edition of the Plays of J. M. Barrie". Hardback. Blue boards, parchment title lable on spine and front panel. No dustwrapper. Contents: pages very good and clean. Three page corners creased due to oversize pages. Boards: spine label a little browned and chipped around the edges (lettering not affected). Otherwise a very good, tight copy. 160 pp. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
BARRIE, J. M.: The Works of J. M. Barrie: AULD LIGHT IDYLLS. London: Hodder & Stoughton, (no date). "The Uniform Edition of the Works of J. M. Barrie". Hardback. Blue boards. Parchment title label on spine and front panel. No dustwrapper. Contents: pages generally very good and clean. School stamp and presentation inscription fep. Boards: spine label rubbed and rubbed tape area base of spine. Otherwise a good, tight copy. 237 pp. Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
BARRIE, J. M.: The Works of J. M. Barrie: THE LITTLE MINSTER. London: Cassell and Company, (no date). "The Uniform Edition of the Works of J. M. Barrie". Hardback. Blue boards, parchment title label on spine and front panel. No dustwrapper. Contents: two page corners a little creased. Slight browning. Otherwise pages generally good and clean. Front inner hinge a little fragile. Previous owner's stamp fep. Boards: spine label browned and rubbed. Tape mark towards base of spine. Corners rubbed. A clean reading copy. 340 pp. Price:
6.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
BARRIE, J. M.: TOMMY AND GRIZEL. London: Cassell & Co., 1900. 1st edition. Hardback, no dustwrapper. Black boards, gilt embossed spine. Top edge gilt. Contents: some occasional light to moderate spotting and slight smudge marks, otherwise pages generally good and clean. Front inner hinge a little fragile. Boards: top and base of spine a little rubbed, nicked/chipped and frayed. Spine moderately faded, with some uneven discolouration. Gilt still quite bright. 431 pp + publisher's lists. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
BARRIE, J. M.: WHAT EVERY WOMAN KNOWS: A Comedy. London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1918. 1st (thus). "The Plays of J. M. Barrie". Uniform edition. Blue boards with spine and title-label. No dustwrapper. Contents: pages very good and clean. School plate inside front board. Boards: spine a little darkened and label browned, rubbed and chipped. Small label shadow foot of spine where label has been removed. Light rubbing to edges and corners. Otherwise clean & tight. 160 pp. Price:
6.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
BARRIE, J. M.: on Ainsworthbooks.com BARRIE, J. M.: on Baileybooks.ca BARRIE, J. M.: on Beecreekbooks.com BARRIE, J. M.: on Bluebirdbooks.com BARRIE, J. M.: on Boardsandwraps.com BARRIE, J. M.: on Bookbays.com BARRIE, J. M.: on Bookresq.com BARRIE, J. M.: on Booksagain.net BARRIE, J. M.: on Bookwormandsilverfish.com BARRIE, J. M.: on Bookwormhbg.com BARRIE, J. M.: on Bookyahoo.net BARRIE, J. M.: on Cornishbookworld.co.uk BARRIE, J. M.: on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com BARRIE, J. M.: on Dbworldwidebooks.com BARRIE, J. M.: on Ebooksweb.net BARRIE, J. M.: on Helvic55.com
| BARRIE, J. M.: on Lastwordbooks.org BARRIE, J. M.: on Literaturopolis.net BARRIE, J. M.: on Massbaymedia.com BARRIE, J. M.: on Moodybooks.net BARRIE, J. M.: on Mylibrarymarket.com BARRIE, J. M.: on Nomadestore.com BARRIE, J. M.: on Opcit.com BARRIE, J. M.: on Paradisefoundbooks.com BARRIE, J. M.: on Quercusbooks.com BARRIE, J. M.: on Readinghabit.com.au BARRIE, J. M.: on Readingplanet.co.uk BARRIE, J. M.: on Readitagain1.com BARRIE, J. M.: on Readitagainbooks-novi.com BARRIE, J. M.: on Remembrancebooks.com.au BARRIE, J. M.: on Sackofbooks.com BARRIE, J. M.: on Sales.acornbookshop.com
| BARRIE, J. M.: on Salsusbooks.com BARRIE, J. M.: on Shelleyandsonbooks.com BARRIE, J. M.: on Store.bookswithapast.com BARRIE, J. M.: on Sunflowerbooksales.com BARRIE, J. M.: on Theyardsalebookstore.com BARRIE, J. M.: on Thomasrarebooks.com BARRIE, J. M.: on Trillionbooks.com BARRIE, J. M.: on Unclebooks.com BARRIE, J. M.: on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com BARRIE, J. M.: on Washburn-books.com BARRIE, J. M.: on Williamsbooks.ca BARRIE, J. M.: on Worldofrarebooks.com BARRIE, J. M.: on Wormhole.com.au |
|
|