Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

BROWNING, Robert.: Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BROWNING, Robert.: POCKET VOLUME OF SELECTIONS FROM THE POETICAL WORKS OF ROBERT BROWNING.
London: Smith, Elder & Co., 1893. 
Reprint. Hardback. 10.5 cm x 15 cm. Marbled boards. Brown cloth spine. Gilt on black spine-title. Contents: endpapers lightly foxed and two corners a little creased. Otherwise pages generally very good and clean. Inner hinges neatly reinforced. Previous owner's signature top of half-title. Boards: edges and corners moderately rubbed. Two more heavier rubbed areas rear panel. Spine bright. 319 pp. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BROWNING, Robert.: POCKET VOLUME OF SELECTIONS OF THE POETICAL WORKS OF ROBERT BROWNING.
London: Smith, Elder, & Co., 1895. 
1st (thus). Marbled boards, dark maroon spine, gilt & black embossed spine-title. Edges & corners a little scuffed, otherwise a very good copy. Previous owner's inscription. 319 pp. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BROWNING, Robert. (Illustrations by Byam Shaw).: POEMS.
London: Bell & Hyman, 1979. 
Reissue. Hardback. Black boards, silver embossed spine lettering and decorations. No dustwrapper. Frontispiece. With Introduction by Richard Garnett and illustrations by Byam Shaw. Contents: pages very good and clean throughout. Boards: light white surface scratches to part of front edge, otherwise a very good, tight copy. 377 pp. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BROWNING, Robert.: SELECTIONS FROM THE POETICAL WORKS OF ROBERT BROWNING.
London: John Murray, 1919. 
Reprint. Red cloth, black lettering. No dustwrapper. Contents: pages generally very good and clean. School stamp fep corner. Boards: spine a little browned, with label shadow towards base. Slight shelf rubbing to edges. Otherwise a good, tight copy. 316 pp + catalogue. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BROWNING, Robert.: THE POEMS AND PLAYS OF ROBERT BROWNING 1844-1864.
London: J. M. Dent / Everymans Library, 1921. 
Reprint. Olive boards, gilt embossed spine. No dustwrapper. Gilt a little faded, slight rubbing edge of spine. Otherwise a good, tight copy. 560 pp + catalogue. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BROWNING, Robert.: on Ainsworthbooks.com
BROWNING, Robert.: on Alpha2omegabooks.com
BROWNING, Robert.: on Antiquarianbooks.biz
BROWNING, Robert.: on Argyleemporium.com.au
BROWNING, Robert.: on Beecreekbooks.com
BROWNING, Robert.: on Billquaybooks.co.uk
BROWNING, Robert.: on Birkittsbooks.com
BROWNING, Robert.: on Boardsandwraps.com
BROWNING, Robert.: on Bookbays.com
BROWNING, Robert.: on Booklionshop.com
BROWNING, Robert.: on Booksagain.net
BROWNING, Robert.: on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
BROWNING, Robert.: on Borisbooks.co.uk
BROWNING, Robert.: on Brimstonesbooks.com
BROWNING, Robert.: on Central-bookexchange.com
BROWNING, Robert.: on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
BROWNING, Robert.: on Dunawaybooks.com
BROWNING, Robert.: on Everyotherbook.com
BROWNING, Robert.: on Jeffstarkbooks.com
BROWNING, Robert.: on Johnstons-body-mind-spirit.co.uk
BROWNING, Robert.: on Kandjsplace.com
BROWNING, Robert.: on Literaturopolis.net
BROWNING, Robert.: on Nomadestore.com
BROWNING, Robert.: on Petrillabooks.com
BROWNING, Robert.: on Rareandrecent.com
BROWNING, Robert.: on Readinghabit.com.au
BROWNING, Robert.: on Readitagain1.com
BROWNING, Robert.: on Sackofbooks.com
BROWNING, Robert.: on Sales.acornbookshop.com
BROWNING, Robert.: on Salsusbooks.com
BROWNING, Robert.: on Sanctumbooks.com
BROWNING, Robert.: on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
BROWNING, Robert.: on Shop.abundatrade.com
BROWNING, Robert.: on Springstreetbooksri.com
BROWNING, Robert.: on Sunflowerbooksales.com
BROWNING, Robert.: on Tatteredjacket.com
BROWNING, Robert.: on Thebearbookcompany.com
BROWNING, Robert.: on Thomasrarebooks.com
BROWNING, Robert.: on Trillionbooks.com
BROWNING, Robert.: on Villageidiotsbooks.com
BROWNING, Robert.: on Virginiabookshop.com
BROWNING, Robert.: on Washburn-books.com
BROWNING, Robert.: on Whitefoxrarebooks.com
BROWNING, Robert.: on Wildsageemporium.com
BROWNING, Robert.: on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@llandeilobookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie